LYN OSLO 2 vs BJOERKELANGEN

back to top
Teams information
Lyn Oslo 2 team logo

Lyn Oslo 2

name Fotballklubben Lyn - second team
found 3 March 1896
country country flag Norway
no team logo

Bjoerkelangen

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Norway
website
Next match
Oppsal team logo
2026-10-26 17:00
Oppsal vs Lyn Oslo 2
 country flag Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
Lyn Oslo 2 team logo
Lyn Oslo 2 team logo
2026-11-01 11:00
Lyn Oslo 2 vs Bjoerkelangen
 country flag Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
no team logo
Matches between teams
2026-04-07
1
2
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
Summary match factsAll team matches 1Lyn Oslo 2 wins 1Bjoerkelangen wins 0Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-19 Lyn Oslo 2 3 1 Oern-horten +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-10-12 Elverum 4 3 Lyn Oslo 2 +
Half time result3 1
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-10-05 Lyn Oslo 2 0 0 Raade +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-28 Raelingen 1 0 Lyn Oslo 2 +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-21 Lyn Oslo 2 2 2 Sarpsborg 08 FF 2 +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-12 Gjovik-Lyn 2 0 Lyn Oslo 2 +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-07 Droebak-frogn 4 1 Lyn Oslo 2 +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-08-31 Lyn Oslo 2 4 3 Sandefjord 2 +
Half time result3 2
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-08-17 Lillehammer FK 4 1 Lyn Oslo 2 +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-08-10 Lyn Oslo 2 4 3 Fram Larvik +
Half time result2 3
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
Team form
WLWLLDLDLW
2026-10-24 Bjoerkelangen 0 5 Raelingen +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-10-19 Sarpsborg 08 FF 2 7 0 Bjoerkelangen +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-10-10 Bjoerkelangen 1 7 Gjovik-Lyn +
Half time result0 3
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-10-03 Elverum 5 0 Bjoerkelangen +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-26 Bjoerkelangen 0 6 Droebak-frogn +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-19 Lillehammer FK 7 1 Bjoerkelangen +
Half time result5 1
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-12 Bjoerkelangen 2 4 Brumunddal +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-09-05 Fram Larvik 4 0 Bjoerkelangen +
Half time result4 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-08-30 Bjoerkelangen 2 5 Oern-horten +
Half time result2 4
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
2026-08-15 Sandefjord 2 4 1 Bjoerkelangen +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
Team form
LLLLLLLLLL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Lyn Oslo 2 wins
3
Number of Lyn Oslo 2 draws
2
Number of Lyn Oslo 2 loses
5
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
2.4
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Bjoerkelangen wins
0
Number of Bjoerkelangen draws
0
Number of Bjoerkelangen loses
10
Average scored goals per match
0.7
Average conceded goals per match
5.4
Chance to score goal next match
50 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
100 %
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
10
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Lillehammer FK 25 19 2 4 91-35 59
2 Elverum 25 17 2 6 71-40 53
3 Raade 25 14 4 7 86-41 46
4 Gjovik-Lyn 25 14 2 9 44-24 44
5 Droebak-frogn 25 12 5 8 56-36 41
6 Oern-horten 25 11 5 9 46-39 38
7 Raelingen 25 11 5 9 49-55 38
8 Lyn Oslo 2 24 10 4 10 53-52 34
9 Oppsal 24 10 3 11 40-38 33
10 Sandefjord 2 24 10 3 11 54-53 33
11 Sarpsborg 08 FF 2 24 9 5 10 58-54 32
12 Fram Larvik 25 8 5 12 46-55 29
13 Brumunddal 25 3 3 19 26-109 12
14 Bjoerkelangen 25 1 0 24 17-106 3
Norway - 3. Division Avdeling 6 2025/2025
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Lillehammer FK 25 19 2 4 91-35 59
2 Elverum 25 17 2 6 71-40 53
3 Raade 25 14 4 7 86-41 46
4 Gjovik-Lyn 25 14 2 9 44-24 44
5 Droebak-frogn 25 12 5 8 56-36 41
6 Oern-horten 25 11 5 9 46-39 38
7 Raelingen 25 11 5 9 49-55 38
8 Lyn Oslo 2 24 10 4 10 53-52 34
9 Oppsal 24 10 3 11 40-38 33
10 Sandefjord 2 24 10 3 11 54-53 33
11 Sarpsborg 08 FF 2 24 9 5 10 58-54 32
12 Fram Larvik 25 8 5 12 46-55 29
13 Brumunddal 25 3 3 19 26-109 12
14 Bjoerkelangen 25 1 0 24 17-106 3
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Lyn Oslo 230%
draw20%
opponent50%
Halftime 1 X 2
Lyn Oslo 210%
draw40%
opponent50%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Lyn Oslo 230%
draw50%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Lyn Oslo 2 goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Lyn Oslo 2 goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Lyn Oslo 2 goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-310%
4+70%
Team to score
both70%
only one20%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd60%
even40%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Lyn Oslo 2 goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Lyn Oslo 2 goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Lyn Oslo 20%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals40%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT80%
2 HT0%
tie20%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Bjoerkelangen0%
draw0%
opponent100%
Halftime 1 X 2
Bjoerkelangen10%
draw10%
opponent80%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Bjoerkelangen0%
draw10%
opponent90%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Bjoerkelangen goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Bjoerkelangen goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Bjoerkelangen goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-10%
2-30%
4+100%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Bjoerkelangen goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Bjoerkelangen goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal50%
First goal in matches
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Bjoerkelangen0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal0%
2-3 goals30%
4+70%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT50%
tie0%